EuroHockey Club
Champions Challenge II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Athens, 2006 |
|
European Hockey Federation / Hellenic Hockey Federation |
|
Men |
|
Date |
Time |
TEAMS |
Result |
Points |
|
|
Match |
|
Pitch |
|
|
|
|
Team 1 |
|
Team 2 |
Team1 |
Team2 |
Team1 |
Team2 |
|
Match |
Report |
Photos |
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
---------------
POOl A --------------- |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
|
Fr |
2/6/06 |
16:00 |
KPH Raca (Slovakia) |
- |
Vilnius Ardas-Rudamina (Lithuania) |
8 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
|
MA01 |
M.R. |
|
2 |
|
Sa |
3/6/06 |
16:30 |
Rabat Depiro (Malta) |
- |
Vilnius Ardas-Rudamina (Lithuania) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
|
MA03 |
M.R. |
|
1 |
|
Su |
4/6/06 |
16:00 |
Rabat Depiro (Malta) |
- |
KPH Raca (Slovakia) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
|
MA05 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
---------------
POOl B --------------- |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
|
Fr |
2/6/06 |
18:00 |
HC Napaios Apollon (Greece) |
- |
ESOBGA (Cyprus) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
MB02 |
M.R. |
|
2 |
|
Sa |
3/6/06 |
18:30 |
Aker (Norway) |
- |
ESOBGA (Cyprus) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
|
MB04 |
M.R. |
|
1 |
|
Su |
4/6/06 |
18:00 |
Aker (Norway) |
- |
HC Napaios Apollon (Greece) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
MB06 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
G o a l s |
Ga- |
V |
L |
E |
|
|
|
Ranking |
|
TEAMS |
|
Points |
For |
Against |
Differ. |
mes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POOL A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Rabat Depiro (Malta) |
|
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
KPH Raca (Slovakia) |
|
6 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Vilnius Ardas-Rudamina
(Lithuania) |
0 |
0 |
10 |
-10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POOL B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Aker (Norway) |
|
4 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
HC Napaios Apollon (Greece) |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
ESOBGA (Cyprus) |
|
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
R e s u l t |
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory |
V |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Loss |
L |
0 |
|
|
|
|
Equal |
E |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|